This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,330 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,356 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 027-220-087 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
#23 9088 Halston Court
| Sold Price: | $1,047,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $445 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,405 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113597 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#92 9088 Halston Court
| Sold Price: | $1,035,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $435 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,407 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085516 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#167 9133 Government Street
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $432 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,463 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065349 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#189 9133 Government Street
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $432 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084962 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
3306 Noel Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,077,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $455 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,550 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $695 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098028 |
| Distance: | 748 m |
#156 3288 Noel Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,038,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $434 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105011 |
| Distance: | 748 m |
#T6903 3980 Carrigan Court
| Asking Price: | $960,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $709 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,465 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121480 |
| Distance: | 300 m |
4290 Bridgewater Crescent
| Asking Price: | $935,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,584 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $590 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113411 |
| Distance: | 708 m |
9963 Millburn Court
| Asking Price: | $998,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $537 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113567 |
| Distance: | 708 m |
8916 Orion Place
| Asking Price: | $819,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120730 |
| Distance: | 792 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,011,000 | $1,011,000 | -9.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,117,000 | $1,117,000 | +2.1% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,094,000 | $1,094,000 | +7.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,021,000 | $1,021,000 | +11.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $916,000 | $916,000 | +15.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $795,000 | $795,000 | +1.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $780,000 | $780,000 | - |