$200,000on Apr 30, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,099,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $683 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,670 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,074 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,880 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 74 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 74 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $236.37 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Nov-28 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,858,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$241,000 (+13.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-875-807 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4993 Venables Street
| Asking Price: | $2,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,797 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117478 |
| Distance: | 793 m |
6830 Curtis Street
| Asking Price: | $1,968,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,101 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116186 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
675 Clare Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,239 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122369 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#2 6885 Aubrey Street
| Asking Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,757 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $653 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,784 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126140 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
7028 Broadway
| Asking Price: | $2,199,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,913 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 1.17 ac. (50,805 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117640 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,836,000 | $102,000 | $1,938,000 | -2.7% |
| 2025 | $1,899,000 | $92,800 | $1,991,800 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,845,000 | $101,000 | $1,946,000 | +4.8% |
| 2023 | $1,750,000 | $106,000 | $1,856,000 | +10.1% |
| 2022 | $1,577,000 | $109,000 | $1,686,000 | +17.0% |
| 2021 | $1,315,000 | $126,000 | $1,441,000 | +13.5% |
| 2020 | $1,157,000 | $113,000 | $1,270,000 | - |
Asking Price is 8.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).