| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,163,000 |
| $1,076 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,701 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $356 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.33 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,081 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 032-196-199 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#312 6085 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,058,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $360 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,071 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $988 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121276 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#206 6085 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $967 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096281 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
7350 Hawthorne Terrace
| Asking Price: | $950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $438 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,161 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110241 |
| Distance: | 815 m |
6878 Village Green
| Asking Price: | $889,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $566 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $766 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092809 |
| Distance: | 932 m |
#102 7088 Sperling Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $948 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,434 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093745 |
| Distance: | 939 m |
#216 7001 Royal Oak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $269 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100872 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $889,000 | $889,000 | - |
Asking Price is 30.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).