This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,625 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 968 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 025-603-221 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
#210 4458 Albert Street
| Asking Price: | $935,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $470 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,117 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $837 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108324 |
| Distance: | 436 m |
#209 3978 Albert Street
| Asking Price: | $728,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $334 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 936 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122887 |
| Distance: | 508 m |
#4 1203 Madison Avenue
| Asking Price: | $949,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $580 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $869 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108182 |
| Distance: | 929 m |
2885 E Georgia Street
| Asking Price: | $874,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $916 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117958 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
#1 552 Kaslo Street
| Asking Price: | $999,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $283 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 971 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,029 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114562 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
#TH4 1889 Rosser Avenue
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $598 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,179 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $840 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104908 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#TH23 2345 Madison Avenue
| Sold Price: | $785,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $514 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $910 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092102 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#201 75 N Renfrew Street
| Sold Price: | $722,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $483 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 884 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068551 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
5413 Lougheed Hwy
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $495 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 978 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $930 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067940 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
3066 Smith Avenue
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $322 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,089 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $712 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096198 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
#4 2667 E Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $229 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084603 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $796,000 | $796,000 | -8.8% |
| 2025 | $0 | $873,000 | $873,000 | -4.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $917,000 | $917,000 | +14.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $800,000 | $800,000 | +17.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $684,000 | $684,000 | - |