This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,067 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,037 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 017-758-602 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $690,000 | $690,000 | -0.3% |
| 2025 | $0 | $692,000 | $692,000 | -1.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $705,000 | $705,000 | +9.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $644,000 | $644,000 | +15.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $557,000 | $557,000 | -0.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $561,000 | $561,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $519,000 | $519,000 | - |
#103 7383 Griffiths Drive
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $513 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 971 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $721 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091753 |
| Distance: | 266 m |
#303 6833 Station Hill Drive
| Sold Price: | $582,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $502 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 852 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $683 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110044 |
| Distance: | 273 m |
#304 6833 Village Green
| Sold Price: | $638,888 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $474 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116686 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
#316 6833 Village Green
| Sold Price: | $597,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $448 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101581 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
#1207 7090 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $726,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 904 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $803 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084316 |
| Distance: | 353 m |
#2909 7090 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $718,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $359 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 837 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $858 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048570 |
| Distance: | 353 m |
#108 6860 Rumble Street
| Asking Price: | $579,898 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $564 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116969 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#702 6837 Station Hill Drive
| Asking Price: | $629,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $522 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 855 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115731 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
#1003 6837 Station Hill Drive
| Asking Price: | $609,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $518 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 843 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097598 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
#204 6833 Village Green
| Asking Price: | $658,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $483 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102401 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
#2208 7090 Edmonds Street
| Asking Price: | $746,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 915 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125009 |
| Distance: | 353 m |
#1003 6838 Station Hill Drive
| Asking Price: | $588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $447 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120621 |
| Distance: | 367 m |