$140,000on Apr 24, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,148,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $852 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,418 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $643 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.48 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,348 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 031-123-252 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6590 Nelson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,279,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $713 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,467 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114430 |
| Distance: | 148 m |
#35 6868 Burlington Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,268,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075528 |
| Distance: | 254 m |
#18 6868 Burlington Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $257 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113385 |
| Distance: | 254 m |
4818 Hazel Street
| Asking Price: | $958,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $506 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100713 |
| Distance: | 602 m |
#22 7039 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $869,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $278 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107934 |
| Distance: | 729 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,298,000 | $1,298,000 | -12.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,483,000 | $1,483,000 | +2.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,443,000 | $1,443,000 | +2.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,411,000 | $1,411,000 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,293,000 | $1,293,000 | +18.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,091,000 | $1,091,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).