$90,000on Apr 1, 2026
| Asking Price | $2,198,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $529 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,810 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,153 sqft |
| Age | 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,132 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 122.43 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $358.45 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 007-449-038 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#1 6139 Ashworth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,303 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103238 |
| Distance: | 781 m |
6740 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $2,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 3,634 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125253 |
| Distance: | 930 m |
8073 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,332 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,990 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 198 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063906 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
#2 6070 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,345 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111286 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#2 5115 Buxton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $487 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107246 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
#1 5115 Buxton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $487 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107249 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,555,000 | $1,023,000 | $2,578,000 | +51.4% |
| 2025 | $1,660,000 | $43,100 | $1,703,100 | +5.7% |
| 2023 | $1,570,000 | $41,500 | $1,611,500 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,406,000 | $38,400 | $1,444,400 | +25.8% |
| 2021 | $1,120,000 | $28,400 | $1,148,400 | +12.5% |
| 2020 | $996,000 | $24,500 | $1,020,500 | - |
Asking Price is 14.7% lower than Assessed Value (2026).