| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,699,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $673 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,871 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,524 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,452 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49 x 172.50 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $201.02 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 032-704-291 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#2 6639 Acacia Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $634 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118537 |
| Distance: | 44 m |
#4 6639 Acacia Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,607 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111744 |
| Distance: | 100 m |
#4 7750 Mayfield Street
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119003 |
| Distance: | 506 m |
#4 7822 Goodlad Street
| Asking Price: | $1,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120171 |
| Distance: | 644 m |
7753 Wedgewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083605 |
| Distance: | 679 m |
6982 Burns Court
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125270 |
| Distance: | 698 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.