This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,625 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,024 sqft |
| Age | 51 years (1975) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (8,970 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65 x 138 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-667-892 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
1009 Cypress Place
| Sold Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,238 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,528 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091202 |
| Distance: | 749 m |
1212 Parkwood Place
| Sold Price: | $1,592,400 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $725 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,914 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082875 |
| Distance: | 899 m |
1020 Windsor Place
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,681 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,503 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087498 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
40345 Hood Road
| Sold Price: | $1,585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068207 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
1027 Pia Road
| Sold Price: | $1,569,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $917 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,578 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110130 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
40463 Braemar Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110200 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
1254 Depot Road
| Asking Price: | $1,519,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,122 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112851 |
| Distance: | 497 m |
1387 Judd Road
| Asking Price: | $2,095,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,337 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $896 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 1.24 ac. (54,014 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119543 |
| Distance: | 514 m |
41873 Faith Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108993 |
| Distance: | 642 m |
1545 Judd Road
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123083 |
| Distance: | 861 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,215,000 | $285,000 | $1,500,000 | -0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,259,000 | $248,000 | $1,507,000 | -1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,261,000 | $275,000 | $1,536,000 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | $1,121,000 | $244,000 | $1,365,000 | +38.3% |
| 2021 | $770,000 | $217,000 | $987,000 | +5.7% |
| 2020 | $720,000 | $214,000 | $934,000 | - |