| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,600,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $854 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $14,310 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,217 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.01 ac (43,996 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $81.83 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Apr-05 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,232,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,368,000 (+192.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 011-517-221 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Bowen Island Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
465 Sunset Road
| Asking Price: | $3,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $944 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 4.94 ac. (215,186 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083054 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
620 Laura Road
| Asking Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,921 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 5.02 ac. (218,671 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 415 |
| MLS® Number: | R2983894 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
239 Shore Lane
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $105 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,631 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099175 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
6175 Nelson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,308,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,773 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $903 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.58 ac. (25,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093836 |
| Distance: | 10.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,730,000 | $1,540,000 | $3,270,000 | +0.8% |
| 2025 | $1,604,000 | $1,639,000 | $3,243,000 | +10.8% |
| 2023 | $1,424,000 | $1,504,000 | $2,928,000 | +4.4% |
| 2022 | $1,362,000 | $1,443,000 | $2,805,000 | +23.6% |
| 2021 | $1,134,000 | $1,135,000 | $2,269,000 | +19.0% |
| 2020 | $975,000 | $931,000 | $1,906,000 | - |
Asking Price is 10.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).