This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,201 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,916 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,238 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 024-026-816 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,017,000 | $342,000 | $1,359,000 | -8.4% |
| 2025 | $1,143,000 | $340,000 | $1,483,000 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | $1,099,000 | $336,000 | $1,435,000 | +5.8% |
| 2023 | $1,032,000 | $324,000 | $1,356,000 | +9.3% |
| 2022 | $941,000 | $300,000 | $1,241,000 | +21.2% |
| 2021 | $718,000 | $306,000 | $1,024,000 | -0.9% |
| 2020 | $786,000 | $247,000 | $1,033,000 | - |
481 San Remo Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,551,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,988 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,579 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102919 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
1005 Alpine Place
| Sold Price: | $1,507,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,999 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $754 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,808 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059377 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1045 Moray Street
| Sold Price: | $1,235,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,771 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085490 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
1140 Lansdowne Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103195 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
1280 Sherman Street
| Sold Price: | $1,220,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $760 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,037 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114706 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
2705 Henry Street
| Sold Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $642 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100731 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
1169 Lansdowne Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,128,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,969 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,169 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095466 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
209 Clearview Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,824 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115074 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
1330 Cimarron Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,474,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,719 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107324 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
2808 McCoomb Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $810 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,511 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115421 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
2212 Brookmount Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,319,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,733 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 86 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109516 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
1136 Lansdowne Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113637 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |