$50,000on May 12, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,625,000 |
| $454 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,855 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,776 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.34 ac (14,723 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 47.23 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 47.23 x 161.95 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $178.29 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Other |
| PID | 026-652-960 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1510 Crystal Creek Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,179 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111347 |
| Distance: | 183 m |
2871 Fern Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,949 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $586 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 1.40 ac. (61,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103309 |
| Distance: | 563 m |
1056 Ravenswood Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,686 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $672 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.47 ac. (20,473 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109574 |
| Distance: | 815 m |
3025 Anmore Creek Way
| Asking Price: | $2,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $672 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106108 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1650 Ioco Road
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,457 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,363 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 272 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039435 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
815 Spence Way
| Asking Price: | $3,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 1.15 ac. (49,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101419 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,609,000 | $1,227,000 | $2,836,000 | -1.2% |
| 2025 | $1,638,000 | $1,233,000 | $2,871,000 | -5.2% |
| 2024 | $1,746,000 | $1,283,000 | $3,029,000 | +8.1% |
| 2023 | $1,588,000 | $1,213,000 | $2,801,000 | +8.0% |
| 2022 | $1,494,000 | $1,100,000 | $2,594,000 | +18.6% |
| 2021 | $1,075,000 | $1,112,000 | $2,187,000 | +1.7% |
| 2020 | $1,282,000 | $869,000 | $2,151,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.4% lower than Assessed Value (2026).