| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $784,900 |
| $592 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,794 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,326 sqft |
| Age | 44 years (1982) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,273 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 43 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 43 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $107.92 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2010-Apr-19 |
| Previously Sold Price | $253,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$531,400 (+209.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-958-186 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Agassiz Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2122 Ashton Road
| Asking Price: | $825,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,611 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114670 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
#21 798 Hot Springs Road
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $25 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.04 ac. (1,532 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085568 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $465,000 | $189,000 | $654,000 | +2.3% |
| 2025 | $466,000 | $173,000 | $639,000 | -2.0% |
| 2024 | $464,000 | $188,000 | $652,000 | -2.4% |
| 2023 | $493,000 | $175,000 | $668,000 | +9.9% |
| 2022 | $439,000 | $169,000 | $608,000 | +42.4% |
| 2021 | $292,000 | $135,000 | $427,000 | +4.4% |
| 2020 | $272,000 | $137,000 | $409,000 | - |
Asking Price is 20.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).