This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,679 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,554 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 031-664-105 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Agassiz Agents
#5 1928 Woodside Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $579,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $433 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,878 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $309 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097236 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#38 1928 Woodside Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $589,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $375 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,627 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $363 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086863 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#36 1928 Woodside Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $590,373 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $373 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,625 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $363 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078518 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
1936 Woodside Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $370 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,274 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102145 |
| Distance: | 49 m |
1940 Woodside Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $692,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $373 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,358 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113362 |
| Distance: | 59 m |
#2 46608 Yale Road
| Sold Price: | $546,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $364 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $365 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 329 |
| MLS® Number: | R2963768 |
| Distance: | 6.5 km |
#7 46150 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $642,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,714 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $375 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091194 |
| Distance: | 6.5 km |
#4 46106 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $724,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $317 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086958 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $594,000 | $594,000 | -7.3% |
| 2024 | $0 | $641,000 | $641,000 | -7.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $692,000 | $692,000 | - |