This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,887 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,605 sqft |
| Age | 81 years (1945) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 2.34 ac (101,930 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 120 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 120 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 010-287-353 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Agassiz Agents
10347 Kent Road
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,006 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077381 |
| Distance: | 5.3 km |
10101 Fairbanks Crescent
| Sold Price: | $925,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,963 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $471 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,190 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087991 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
46086 Larter Avenue
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,798 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044164 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
46627 Portage Avenue
| Sold Price: | $762,250 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 182 |
| MLS® Number: | R3010736 |
| Distance: | 6.2 km |
9776 Heather Street
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,742 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,797 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079469 |
| Distance: | 6.4 km |
9728 Heather Street
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,579 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097806 |
| Distance: | 6.5 km |
#2 14550 Morris Valley Road
| Asking Price: | $775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $95 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,825 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $425 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106546 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
10189 Kent Road
| Asking Price: | $739,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,309 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,185 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101407 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $618,000 | $287,000 | $905,000 | -5.1% |
| 2023 | $683,000 | $271,000 | $954,000 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $606,000 | $249,000 | $855,000 | +38.3% |
| 2021 | $422,000 | $196,000 | $618,000 | +1.5% |
| 2020 | $422,000 | $187,000 | $609,000 | - |