| Asking Price | $824,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $382 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,951 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,162 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,400 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $128.89 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2024-May-13 |
| Previously Sold Price | $725,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$99,900 (+13.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-805-979 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Agassiz Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7324 Prasmount Place
| Asking Price: | $887,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,240 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,103 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069645 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
#1 7336 Morrow Road
| Asking Price: | $869,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $21 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,825 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,907 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104374 |
| Distance: | 441 m |
1586 Sheffield Drive
| Asking Price: | $849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,602 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,880 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112690 |
| Distance: | 888 m |
1864 Agassiz Avenue
| Asking Price: | $995,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,215 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $449 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,947 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111769 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
6885 Inkman Road
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $366 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,792 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124757 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $438,000 | $233,000 | $671,000 | -0.6% |
| 2025 | $439,000 | $236,000 | $675,000 | -4.5% |
| 2023 | $464,000 | $243,000 | $707,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $412,000 | $227,000 | $639,000 | +40.1% |
| 2021 | $274,000 | $182,000 | $456,000 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | $255,000 | $186,000 | $441,000 | - |
Asking Price is 22.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).