This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,410 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,605 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,403 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 100 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 017-245-192 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Agassiz Agents
#1 7336 Morrow Road
| Asking Price: | $869,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $21 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,825 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,907 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104374 |
| Distance: | 451 m |
7465 Laurel Place
| Asking Price: | $784,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,326 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,273 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120319 |
| Distance: | 645 m |
2122 Ashton Road
| Asking Price: | $825,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,611 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114670 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
7344 Bond Street
| Sold Price: | $880,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,904 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $462 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,341 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117733 |
| Distance: | 360 m |
1516 Mackay Crescent
| Sold Price: | $757,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,956 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052887 |
| Distance: | 398 m |
#14 7291 Morrow Road
| Sold Price: | $745,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $115 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,162 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062900 |
| Distance: | 553 m |
#15 7291 Morrow Road
| Sold Price: | $685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $115 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,773 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $386 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075370 |
| Distance: | 560 m |
#16 7330 Elm Road
| Sold Price: | $682,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $100 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $400 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,445 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074331 |
| Distance: | 575 m |
6979 Fraser Drive
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100916 |
| Distance: | 640 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $442,000 | $332,000 | $774,000 | -0.8% |
| 2025 | $443,000 | $337,000 | $780,000 | +1.4% |
| 2024 | $441,000 | $328,000 | $769,000 | -4.4% |
| 2023 | $469,000 | $335,000 | $804,000 | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $417,000 | $316,000 | $733,000 | +37.5% |
| 2021 | $277,000 | $256,000 | $533,000 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | $258,000 | $240,000 | $498,000 | - |