This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,877 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,261 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,405 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 38 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 38 x 98 Feet |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 031-073-972 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Agassiz Agents
1995 Woodside Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $925,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $305 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,103 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100829 |
| Distance: | 364 m |
1970 Sparrow Hawk Place
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $296 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,211 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100886 |
| Distance: | 396 m |
#15 1911 Woodside Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $99 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,768 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $361 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,613 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078186 |
| Distance: | 452 m |
1973 Sparrow Hawk Place
| Sold Price: | $1,160,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,036 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $287 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.56 ac. (24,434 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 255 |
| MLS® Number: | R3020938 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
#119 14500 Morris Valley Road
| Sold Price: | $935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $95 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $320 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,975 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 271 |
| MLS® Number: | R3028303 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
#120 14500 Morris Valley Road
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $95 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $324 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,886 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094548 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
10338 McSween Road
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,520 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041414 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
#A 10494 McDonald Road
| Sold Price: | $927,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,163 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080269 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
47280 Valerie Place
| Sold Price: | $1,255,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $393 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076596 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $544,000 | $606,000 | $1,150,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $498,000 | $647,000 | $1,145,000 | +35.5% |
| 2023 | $464,000 | $381,000 | $845,000 | +105.6% |
| 2022 | $411,000 | $0 | $411,000 | +41.2% |
| 2021 | $291,000 | $0 | $291,000 | - |