$120,000on May 20, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | |
| $1,380,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $395 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,417 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,496 sqft |
| Age | 64 years (1962) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.27 ac (11,900 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $115.97 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 000-495-522 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Esquimalt Agents
862 Canterbury Rd
| Asking Price: | $1,580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,134 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,720 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | 1029149 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
2630 Victor St
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,347 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $328 |
| Age: | 113 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,446 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | 1033126 |
| Distance: | 5.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $978,000 | $312,000 | $1,290,000 | -0.3% |
| 2025 | $1,009,000 | $285,000 | $1,294,000 | -0.1% |
| 2024 | $1,018,000 | $277,000 | $1,295,000 | -9.9% |
| 2023 | $963,000 | $474,000 | $1,437,000 | +14.9% |
| 2022 | $887,000 | $364,000 | $1,251,000 | +24.0% |
| 2021 | $721,000 | $288,000 | $1,009,000 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $607,000 | $330,000 | $937,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).